खेल और खेल

Report on Sports activity 2017-2018

1.      Ten days Summer coaching camp conducted from 17.04.2017 to 26.04.2017 for Kho-Kho, Football, Volleyball and Rope skipping.

2.      Participated in Oorja cup(Football) U.14 and won 2nd position at Cluster level.

3.      Participated in Centralized coaching camp held at L.N.C.P Karyavattom in  the month of May 2017 in Football, Volleyball, Kho-Kho and Kabaddi.

4.      Conducted cluster volleyball U.14,U.19 (Boys and Girls) tournament on 11th and 13th July 2017.

SGFI 2018:
 
School Games Federation of India(SGFI) Meet 2018, Master Jyothir Adithyan of KV Payyanur bagged silver in Ropeskipping (speed relay) and bronze in team freestyle ....CONGRATULATIONS........

 

 

Taekwondo ITF National Championship   2017-18  at Rang the view Annur   

1. Aleena Jayachandran VIII B    I st and II  nd Position

2. Navdha Santhosh VII – Second position Silver Medal

3.Surya  7 A  : Third position Bronze Medal

4.Neha VI B  : Third position Bronze Medal

5.Parthiv C V: Third position Bronze Medal

6.Abhinand M VI B: Third position Bronze Medal

 

7.Sreesmaya  IX A  : First position Gold Medal

Taekwondo ITF National Championship  at Rang the view Annur

1.Mihir Dhyuth Naveen  III A: First Position

2.Arpit Janardhanan III C:Second Position

3.Vismaya V C:Third position

 Kho- Kho Sub Junior Competition held at SABTMHS Thayinery on 08.01.2018

Aleena Jayachandran &team

Deependu & team

 

Second prize

 

 

 

Result of Cluster meet 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Volleyball

U.19

Boys

First

2

Volleyball

U.19

Girls

First

3

Volleyball

U.14

Boys

First

4

Kabaddi

U.19

Boys

First

5

Kho-Kho

U.19

Boys

First

6

Football

U.14

Boys

First

7

Kho-Kho

U.14

Girls

First

8

Kho-Kho

U.14

Boys

Second

9

Football

U.19

Boys

Second

10

Kho-Kho

U.19

Girls

Second

11

Chess

U.14,U.17, U.19

Boys & Girls

 

12

Yoga

Yet to take place

 

 

13

Rope skipping

Yet to take place

 

 

 

 

Details of the Achievements at the NATIOANAL LEVEL competitions.2016-2017

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA –PAYYANUR

NAME OF THE TGT (P&HE) SUDHAKARAN K

SL NO

NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE

NATIONAL LEVEL

POSITION

BETTER THAN LAST YEAR

YES/NO

1

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(GIRLS)

15

OVERALL 3 rd

YES

2

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(BOYS)

12

-----

YES

3

KHO-KHO U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

4

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRLS)

2

3 rd

YES

5

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

3 rd

YES

7

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

1

3 rd

YES

8

KABADDI U-19

1

-----

YES

9

CHESS U-14,17,19

4

U-14 TEAM GOLD

YES

10

CHESS (GIRLS)

1

U-19-TEAM SILVER OVERALL SECOND

YES

11

ARCHARY (BOYS)

1

-----

----

12

YOGA

3

-----

----

 

 

 

 Details of the students selected for NSM 2016-17

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA –PAYYANUR

NAME OF THE TGT (P&HE) SUDHAKARAN K

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DISCIPILNE

REMARKS IF ANY

1

HARITHA K N

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

2

SURYA GAYATHRI

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

3

NANDANA BABU

CHESS U-19(GIRLS)

TEAM SILVER OVER ALL SECOND

4

NANDITHA LAKSHMAN

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (GIRL)

3rd POSITION

45

ABHINA V S

KABADDI U-19 (BOY)

-----------

6

ASHWIN P V

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

7

SAGAR RAJ

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

78

ABHIRAM PADACHERY

ARCHARY U-14(BOY)

----------

9

NIVED SAJEEV

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

----------

10

SIDHARTH M T V

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

-----------

11

AMAL ROOZI

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

12

ABHIRAM V

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

13

SURYAJITH

CHESS U-17(BOY)

--------

14

AMFAS MUHAMMED

CHESS U-19(BOY)

--------

15

P ARUN

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

16

ALEKH R

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

17

VAISHNAVI SUNIL

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

18

ABHINAV P C

YOGA  (BOY)

--------

19

JYOTHI ADITHYA

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

20

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

ROPE SKIPPING                U-17(GIRL)

1st-2 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

21

MANEESH GHIMIRAY

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-2 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

22

AKHEENA B RAJEEV

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

PARVATHY S

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

24

GAYATHRI P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

25

ASHWATHI A V

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-2 NUMBERS

 

26

SIMU DAMODARAN

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-3 NUMBERS

 

27

GOPIKA RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                      U-19(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

28

NANDANA K V

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

29

ANJANA V V

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-17(GIRL)

1st-3 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

30

LAKSHMI S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

31

SANIYA AR

ROPE SKIPPING                U-14(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

32

LAYA SUNIL

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

33

DEVANANDA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

------

34

AKSHYA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

-------

35

ADITHYA R K NAMBOOTHIRI

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

36

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

37

SOUGANTH MANOJ

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-19(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

38

ASWIN A V

ROPE SKIPPING                            U-17(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

39

ABHIRAM S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-19(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

40

ASHISH S

ROPE SKIPPING                     U-19(BOY)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

ATHUL DAS

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

42

ABHIRAM K P

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-14(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

43

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(BOY)

1st –1NUMBERS

2nd -1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

44

VAIBHAV P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

45

AKSHAY RAJ

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

46

RISHIK RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(BOY)

----------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SGFI Under 17 BOYS AND GIRLS Rope Skipping

 

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE PLAYER

CATEGORY

EVENT

POSITION

1

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

U-17(BOY)

1.       3 MINUTES ENDURENCE MASTER

2.       TEAM SPEED RELAY 30 SECOND

III

 

 

 

III

2

ANJANA V V

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

3

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RELAY 30 SECOND

III

4

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

U-17(BOY)

1.       FREE STYLE MASTER

2.       DOUBLE DUTCH FREE STYLE

 

5

ARCHANA C

U-17(GIRL)

1.       TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RALAY

2.       TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

 

III

 

 

SPORTS AND GAMES

CALANDER  OF ACTIVITIES 2016-17

 

 

May-June  :

Coaching and practice during, before and after school hours for  preparing    Kho. Kho. U-14,19 boys & girls ,volleyball u-14,17,19 boys & girls ,chess u-14,17,19 boys & girls , Kabaddi boys, football (boys)u-14,19.

  July              :

 Selection of the above mentioned team and intensive coaching for preparing the team for the KVS meet and outside meet .commencement of inter house competition with chess ,rope skipping etc. participation of cluster meet in various games coaching for the rope skipping contingent during, before and after school hours.

AUGUST-SEPTEMBER    :

Special coaching  for the selected students of team game for participating in the regional meet coaching for the rope skipping contingent and chess contingent for participating in the Regional,National meet – organizing inter house competition in various games for u-14 category- preparation for mini meet.

OCTOBER-NOVEMBER   :

Inter house competition for various games of u-19 category—selection of athletics for sports day ,selecting and coaching the primary students for mini sports meet  2016. conducting the sports day.

DECEMBER- FEBRUARY  :

Sports day activities preparation for the u-14 and u-19 team for the next session

Number of students participated/selected at different level-2016-17

S.NO.

GAME/SPORT

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

1

FOOT BALL U-14(BOYS)

16

16

-

2

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

18

04

02

3

             KHO.KHO. U-14(BOYS)

12

-

-

4

             KHO.KHO.U-19(BOYS)

12

04

02

5

VOLLEY BALL U-14(BOYS)

12

-

-

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

12

06

01

7

KABADDI U-19(BOYS)

12

03

01

8

KHO.KHO. U-14(GIRLS)

12

-

-

9

KHO.KHO. U-19(GIRLS)

12

03

02

10

VOLLEY BALL U-14(GIRLS)

12

-

-

11

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

12

03

01

12

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

12

05

04

13

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

12

02

01

14

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

-

18

12

15

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

18

15

TOTAL

166

82

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PAYYANUR

Activities and achievements of Vidyalaya 2016-16 up to August 2016in sports and games

 

 

S. NO.

 

 

GAME/SPORTS

 

POSITION IN CLUSTER COMPETITION

POSITION IN REGIONAL COMPETITION AND NO OF REPRESENTATION

 

NO. OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL

1

FOOT BALL U-14(BOYS)

WINNER

RUNNER UP

-

2

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

WINNER

04

02

3

KHO.KHO. U-14(BOYS)

RUNNER UP

-

-

4

KHO.KHO. U-19(BOYS)

RUNNER UP

FIRST/04

02

5

VOLLEY BALL U-14(BOYS)

NIL

-

-

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

WINNER

06

01

7

KABADDI U-19(BOYS)

2nd

03

01

8

KHO.KHO. U-14(GIRLS)

3rd

-

-

9

KHO.KHO. U-19(GIRLS)

RUNNER UP

FIRST/ 03

02

10

VOLLEY BALL U-14(GIRLS)

3rd

-

-

11

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

3rd

3rd-03

01

12

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

04

05

04

13

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

02

01

14

ROPE SKIPPING(U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

-

OVER ALL CHAMPIONS/18

12

15

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

OVER ALL CHAMPIONS/18

15

16

ARCHERY U-14(BOYS)

-

FIRST IN INDIAN ROUND

01

 

भाई बहन SGFI के लिए योग्य
कुमारी. हे टी Midhuna और उसके भाई मास्टर. कक्षा नौवीं और वी के के.वी. Payyanur क्रमशः Maanas SGFI शतरंज चैंपियन के लिए 14 के लिए fromNov.10th गोवा में आयोजित किया जा जहाज के लिए योग्य है.
Kum.OT Midhuna लड़कियों केन्द्रीय विद्यालय पुणे में आयोजित राष्ट्रीय शतरंज चैम्पियनशिप में Under17 वर्ग के लिए शतरंज में स्वर्ण पदक जीता था.
मास्टर. ओ.टी. Maanas लड़कों के लिए शतरंज में 14 श्रेणी के अंतर्गत competed था.


के रूप में प्रति Lt.No.F.13355/1/2009/kvs (बीजीआर) 27.09.09 को यह सूचित किया जाता है कि क्लस्टर नहीं है. 6 (कन्नूर) वॉली गेंद टूर्नामेंट केवी Payyanur पर 14.10.09 को आयोजित किया जाएगा. विद्यालय इस क्लस्टर के तहत आने वाले फोन पर उनके प्रवेश दे सकते हैं: 0497-2,805,063.

K.U. वर्ग वी के मिथुन क्षेत्रीय स्तर केवी एनएएल बंगलौर में आयोजित शतरंज प्रतियोगिता में मैं स्थिति हासिल की और वह केवीएस राष्ट्रीय स्तर शतरंज देहु केवी, पुणे में आयोजित प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के द्वारा विद्यालय के लिए गर्व लाया.
वॉलीबॉल टीम के हमारे केवीएस क्षेत्रीय स्तर प्रतियोगिता में विद्यालय जीता द्वितीय स्थिति और दो playersof श्री गोकुल, ग्यारहवीं और श्री Sujith केवी, आठवीं टीम केवीएस नेशनल के लिए चुना गया पुणे में आयोजित मिलने
हम इस तरीके में स्कूल की गतिविधियों के रूप में छात्रों के एक दौर सभी वर्ग के कमरे में सबक के माध्यम से मानसिक विकास के लिए सीमित की बजाय विकास को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए संरचित है. छात्रों के लिए पर्याप्त अवसर प्रदान कर रहे हैं खेल और अन्य सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों की एक किस्म में भाग लेने. यह मदद करता है छात्रों साहस और साहचर्य की एक स्वस्थ भावना है, जो उन्हें आसानी के साथ जीवन का सामना सक्षम हो जाएगा विकसित. यह भी मदद करेंगे, उन्हें शारीरिक रूप से विकसित aesthetically और नैतिक रूप से. शारीरिक और स्वास्थ्य शिक्षा शिक्षाविदों का एक अभिन्न हिस्सा हैं. छात्रों के लिए विभिन्न स्तरों पर खेल गतिविधियों में भाग लेने, अर्थात् करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है

(क) विभिन्न "मकान" में जो छात्रों को विभाजित कर रहे हैं के बीच एक विद्यालय के भीतर
(ख) क्लस्टर स्तर पर दो या दो से अधिक विद्यालयों के बीच
(ग) क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर समूहों और के बीच
(घ) राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर क्षेत्र के बीच

OBJECTIVES
To develop the physical faculties of the students
To ensure mass participation of the students
To spot out talent and nurture it; and
To develop spirit of sportsmanship and leadership qualities

 

राष्ट्रीय स्तर केवीएस खेल मिलता भी लाभ उठाया है राष्ट्रीय (इंटर स्टेट) मिलता भारतीय स्कूल खेल संघ (SGFI) द्वारा आयोजित खेल के लिए केवीएस टीमों का चयन करें. केन्द्रीय विद्यालय संगठन इन मिलता है में भाग लेने के लिए किसी राज्य का दर्जा प्रदान किया गया है.

ग्रीष्मकालीन प्रशिक्षण शिविर
समर कोचिंग कैम्प केन्द्र केवीएस (मुख्यालय) द्वारा संगठित नहीं कर रहे हैं. हालांकि, गर्मी की छुट्टी के दौरान vidyalayal स्तर पर कोचिंग कैम्प का आयोजन कर रहे हैं.
बैठक केवीएस राष्ट्रीय खेल
केवीएस राष्ट्रीय खेल मिलो अंतर केवी, टूर्नामेंट के आधार पर आयोजित किया जाता है. केवीएस राष्ट्रीय मिलो, इंटर केवी में भागीदारी करने से पहले, टूर्नामेंट्स क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर आयोजित किए गए और प्रत्येक खेल में क्षेत्रों में विजेता केन्द्रीय विद्यालयों केवीएस मिलने राष्ट्रीय खेल में भाग लिया.

SGFI मिलो
उपरोक्त प्रतियोगिताओं, केवीएस टीमों, केवीएस राष्ट्रीय मिलो के दौरान चयनित अलावा अंतर - राज्य भारत के स्कूल खेल महासंघ मिलता द्वारा आयोजित खेल में भाग लेने के लिए प्रतिनियुक्त कर रहे हैं.