Student Achievers

 Child Scientists of Kv Payyanur ( Ernakulam Region) selected for NCSC National Level

 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS IN SPORTS 2016-17

 

 IN 15th NATIONAL OLYMPIAD WINNERS

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K. DEVADATHAN

IV

5th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

1st

5000/-

ARJUN RAJESH

VII

12th

1000/-

 

IN 9th SOF MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

4th

1000/-

SHANI BACKER .A

IV

14th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

15th

1000/-

KEERTHANA T .P

VII

15th

1000/-

ABHAY CHANDRAN

X

21th

1000/-

IN I.E.O

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

1st

1000/-

 

Details of the Achievements at the NATIONAL LEVEL competitions.2016-2017

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA –PAYYANUR

NAME OF THE TGT (P&HE) SUDHAKARAN K

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE

NATIONAL LEVEL

POSITION

BETTER THAN LAST YEAR

YES/NO

1

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(GIRLS)

15

OVERALL 3 rd

YES

2

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(BOYS)

12

-----

YES

3

KHO-KHO U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

4

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRLS)

2

3 rd

YES

5

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

3 rd

YES

7

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

1

3 rd

YES

8

KABADDI U-19

1

-----

YES

9

CHESS U-14,17,19

4

U-14 TEAM GOLD

YES

10

CHESS (GIRLS)

1

U-19-TEAM SILVER OVERALL SECOND

YES

11

ARCHARY (BOYS)

1

-----

----

12

YOGA

3

-----

----

Details of the students selected for NSM 2016-17

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA –PAYYANUR

NAME OF THE TGT (P&HE) SUDHAKARAN K

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DISCIPILNE

REMARKS IF ANY

1

HARITHA K N

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

2

SURYA GAYATHRI

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

3

NANDANA BABU

CHESS U-19(GIRLS)

TEAM SILVER OVER ALL SECOND

4

NANDITHA LAKSHMAN

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (GIRL)

3rd POSITION

45

ABHINA V S

KABADDI U-19 (BOY)

-----------

6

ASHWIN P V

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

7

SAGAR RAJ

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

78

ABHIRAM PADACHERY

ARCHARY U-14(BOY)

----------

9

NIVED SAJEEV

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

----------

10

SIDHARTH M T V

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

-----------

11

AMAL ROOZI

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

12

ABHIRAM V

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

13

SURYAJITH

CHESS U-17(BOY)

--------

14

AMFAS MUHAMMED

CHESS U-19(BOY)

--------

15

P ARUN

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

16

ALEKH R

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

17

VAISHNAVI SUNIL

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

18

ABHINAV P C

YOGA  (BOY)

--------

19

JYOTHI ADITHYA

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

20

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

ROPE SKIPPING                U-17(GIRL)

1st-2 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

21

MANEESH GHIMIRAY

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-2 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

22

AKHEENA B RAJEEV

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

PARVATHY S

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

24

GAYATHRI P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

25

ASHWATHI A V

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-2 NUMBERS

 

26

SIMU DAMODARAN

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-3 NUMBERS

 

27

GOPIKA RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                      U-19(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

28

NANDANA K V

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

29

ANJANA V V

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-17(GIRL)

1st-3 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

30

LAKSHMI S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

31

SANIYA AR

ROPE SKIPPING                U-14(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

32

LAYA SUNIL

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

33

DEVANANDA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

------

34

AKSHYA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

-------

35

ADITHYA R K NAMBOOTHIRI

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

36

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

37

SOUGANTH MANOJ

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-19(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

38

ASWIN A V

ROPE SKIPPING                            U-17(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

39

ABHIRAM S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-19(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

40

ASHISH S

ROPE SKIPPING                     U-19(BOY)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

ATHUL DAS

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

42

ABHIRAM K P

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-14(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

43

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(BOY)

1st –1NUMBERS

2nd -1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

44

VAIBHAV P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

45

AKSHAY RAJ

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

46

RISHIK RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(BOY)

----------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SGFI Under 17 BOYS AND GIRLS Rope Skipping

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE PLAYER

CATEGORY

EVENT

POSITION

1

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

U-17(BOY)

1.       3 MINUTES ENDURENCE MASTER

2.       TEAM SPEED RELAY 30 SECOND

III

 

 

 

III

2

ANJANA V V

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

3

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RELAY 30 SECOND

III

4

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

U-17(BOY)

1.       FREE STYLE MASTER

2.       DOUBLE DUTCH FREE STYLE

 

5

ARCHANA C

U-17(GIRL)

1.       TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RALAY

2.       TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

 

III

 

 

15th NATIONAL OLYMPIAD WINNERS

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K. DEVADATHAN

IV

5th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

1st

5000/-

ARJUN RAJESH

VII

12th

1000/-

 IN 9th SOF MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

4th

1000/-

SHANI BACKER .A

IV

14th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

15th

1000/-

KEERTHANA T .P

VII

15th

1000/-

ABHAY CHANDRAN

X

21th

1000/-

 IN I.E.O

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

1st

1000/-

 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce stream
 
  Position Name of the KV Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in %
  1 KV PAYYANUR NIRANJANA C P                     487 97.40
  2 KV PAYYANUR HARITHA K NAMBIAR                 479 95.80
  3 KV PAYYANUR SREEHARI S                        470 94.00
  4 KV PAYYANUR ATHIRA MANMADHAN                  466 93.20
  5 KV PAYYANUR MRIDUL V                          460 92.00
  6 KV PAYYANUR NIVEDYA VINU                      450 90.00
  6 KV PAYYANUR DEVIKA CHANDRAN T V               450 90.00
 
 
 
Digital Wellness Online Quiz Award
 
As a part of Digital India week Celebration , Kum. Gitanjali Manoj of class XI B has brought laurels to the Vidyalaya by emerging as one of the 4 State level Winners and is going to receive an Award in the Grand event of Digital India Week Celebration on 04 february 2016 at Stein Auditorium, India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. The Hon’ble Minister for Communications & IT, Govt. of India, Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad will present the awards and felicitate the winners. Congratulations to her.
 
GITANJALI MANOJ  CLASS  XI B
 SGFI MEET 2015 :
 
Master Sagar Raj of our Vidyalaya has been selected  for participating  in   SGFI Volley ball representing  KVS Delhi  from 12 Jan 16  to 16 jan 2016.
Master  Amal Roozi  of   VI B  has been selected  for participating   in SGFI Chess competition    representing  KVS Delhi.  from 8.jan2016  to 12.jan 2016
 
Master Vaibhav P    represented KVS Delhi in SGFI Rope skipping Meet 2016  at Bhopal
 
 
NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2015
 
In NCSC 2015 GAUTHAM SHANKAR K V,AVINASH HARI K P,YADU KRISHNAN,SREERAM K,ASWIN KUMAR P of CLASS X SECURED A GRADE IN NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2015

 

          

 


SGFI MEET 2015 :
 
master Sagar Raj of our Vidyalaya has been selected  for participating  in   SGFI Volley ball.  and   AMAL ROOZI VI B  in SGFI Chess competition.