Current News

LIST OF TOPPERS IN  XII  AISSCE 2018  SCIENCE STREAM

Position

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

AISWARYA V K                    

488

97.60

2

RAHUL JOSE                      

476

95.20

2

VAISHNAV LAKSHMAN C C           

476

95.20

3

MANASA V S                      

473

94.60

4

KEERTHANA                        

470

94.00

5

GAUTHAM SHANKAR K V             

469

93.80

5

NAVEEN K V                      

469

93.80

 LIST OF TOPPERS IN  XII  AISSCE 2018  COMMERCE STREAM

Position

Name of the student

Marks Obtained

Marks in %

1

ARPITHA BABU                    

471

94.20

2

ROHIT KRISHNAN                  

454

90.80

3

MANSI PUNDIR                    

447

89.40

4

KUNCHATHOOR NAGARAJA HARITHA    

431

86.20

4

ATHIRA RAJENDRAN C              

431

86.20

5

SRILAKSHMI                      

430

86.00

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS - XII 2018

 

Sl. No.

Student Name

Grade

1

AISWARYA V K                    

A1

2

ANAND K                         

A1

3

ARPITHA BABU                    

A1

4

KEERTHANA                       

A1

5

MANASA V S                      

A1

6

NAVEEN K V                      

A1

7

RAHUL JOSE                      

A1

8

SHYAM MOHAN                     

A1

9

VAISHNAV LAKSHMAN C C           

A1

 

OVERALL RESULT OF THE REGION - AISSCE : CLASS XII (ALL STREAMS)

 

 

Stream

B/G

No. of students

Number of passed students securing %ge between (Out of 500)

P.I.

 

Appe-
ared

Passed

   

33% to 44.9%

45% to  59.9%

60% to  74.9%

75% to 89.9%

90% & above

 
 

1

Class XII

B

44

44

   

0

0

16

17

11

76.99

 

G

53

53

   

0

0

9

33

11

82.45

 

Tot

97

97

   

0

0

25

50

22

79.97

 

2

Science

B

26

26

   

0

0

6

10

10

82.31

 

G

43

43

   

0

0

8

25

10

81.92

 

Tot

69

69

   

0

0

14

35

20

82.07

 

3

Commerce

B

18

18

   

0

0

10

7

1

69.31

 

G

10

10

   

0

0

1

8

1

84.75

 

Tot

28

28

   

0

0

11

15

2

74.82

 

 

No of Students Particapated in the Cluster Meet 2018-19

 

Sports Event

catagory

Boys

Girls

Total

Position

Boys

Girls

Volleyball

U.14

10

-

10

1st

-

Volleyball

U.19

06

06

12

Selected for Regional

Kho-Kho

U.14

12

12

24

2nd

1st

Kho-Kho

U.19

04

04

08

 

 

Football

U.14

15

-

15

2nd

 

Football

U.19

05

-

05

Selected for Regional

Football

U.17

15

-

15

2nd

 

Kabaddi

U.19

04

-

04

 

 

Handball

U.14

12

-

12

1st

 

Chess

U.14

07

05

12

04 Selected for Regional

02 Selected for Regional

 

NO of Students Participating in  National Sports meet 2018-19

 

Sports event

Boys

Girls

Total

Volley ball u.14

10

-

10

Volley ball u.19

01

04

05

Kho-kho u.14

-

12

12

Kho-kho u.19

02

03

05

Football u.19

03

-

03

Chess u.14,17,19

02

-

02

Kabaddi u.19

02

-

02

Rope skipping u.14,17,19

12

15

27

Badminton u.17

-

01

01

Taekwondo u.17

01

-

01

 

 

Name Of Students Selected To Participate KVS National Meet 2018

 

Name of Students

Class

Game/Event

1

Vishnu V.K

XII-B

Football U.19

2

Subin Raj

XII-C

Football U.19

3

Ashish S

X-C

Football U.19

4

Nandana S

IX-C

Kho-Kho U.19

5

Nandana A.V

IX-A

Kho-Kho U.19

6

Vismaya

VIII-A

Kho-Kho U.19

7

Thaniya Vinod

IX-A

Volley Ball U.19

8

Akshara A.K

IX-A

Volley Ball U.19

9

Sangeerthana

IX-B

Volley Ball U.19

10

Aleena J

IX-B

Volley Ball U.19

11

Vishu K

XI-A

Volley Ball U.19

12

Adarsh

XII-C

Kho-Kho U.19

13

Adish

IX-A

Kho-Kho U.19

14

Abhinav

XII-C

Kabaddi U.19

15

Abhishek

XI-C

Kabaddi U.19

16

Manasa .K

IX-A

Kho-Kho U.14

17

Vaishali P.P

VII-A

Kho-Kho U.14

18

Shalaka .M

VII-C

Kho-Kho U.14

19

Adithi PC

VII-A

Kho-Kho U.14

20

Sreelakshmi K.P

VI-C

Kho-Kho U.14

21

Adithya D

VIII-B

Kho-Kho U.14

22

Gopika T

VII-B

Kho-Kho U.14

23

Ashna P

VII-A

Kho-Kho U.14

24

Aswathi M

VII- B

Kho-Kho U.14

25

Divya s

VII-B

Kho-Kho U.14

26

Vismaya

VI-A

Kho-Kho U.14

27

Prarthana

VII-A

Kho-Kho U.14

28

Adwaith N

IX-A

Volley Ball U.14

29

Adithyan M K

VIII-A

Volley Ball U.14

30

Sarang Sreenivasan

IX-B

Volley Ball U.14

31

Jyothish P.V

VI-C

Volley Ball U.14

32

Abinandh T.E

VII-A

Volley Ball U.14

33

Abhinandh V.V

VI-A

Volley Ball U.14

34

Sivanand

VIII-B

Volley Ball U.14

35

Ankith P

VIII-A

Volley Ball U.14

36

Tinu Tom

VII-A

Volley Ball U.14

37

Pranav M

VII-B

Volley Ball U.14

38

Amal Roozi

IX-B

Chess

39

Abhiram V

X-C

Chess

40

Nidhi R K

X-B

Badminton U.17

41

N.V Vyshnav

IX-A

Taekwondo U.17

42

Abhinav Krishna

VII-A

 Ropeskipping U.14

43

Akash Nambiar

VII-B

Ropeskipping U.14

44

Akhil V.V

VII-A

Ropeskipping U.14

45

Sayooj

VII-B

Ropeskipping U.14

46

Amal K.V

VIII-C

Ropeskipping U.14

47

Abhinav Prakash

VIII-A

Ropeskipping U.14

48

Deependu Siva

IX-B

Ropeskipping U.17

49

Jyothir Adithyan

XI-B

Ropeskipping U.19

50

Athul Das

X-C

Ropeskipping U.19

51

Siddarth S.B

XI-A

Ropeskipping U.19

52

        Adithya R.K

X-B

Ropeskipping U.19

53

Nived Das

X-C

Ropeskipping U.19

54

Anchitha V

VIII-C

Ropeskipping U.14

55

Aleen N.I

VIII-C

Ropeskipping U.14

56

Harichandana

VIII-C

Ropeskipping U.14

57

Ashna N

VII-B

Ropeskipping U.14

58

Alakanandha S

VI-C

Ropeskipping U.14

59

Gayathri P

X-A

Ropeskipping U.17

60

Gopika ram

X-B

Ropeskipping U.19

61

Lakshmi S

IX-C

Ropeskipping U.17

62

Sreeshmaya

X-A

Ropeskipping U.17

63

Aswathi A.V

XI-B

Ropeskipping U.19

64

Nandana K.v

XI-B

Ropeskipping U.19

65

Akheena B R

XI-C

Ropeskipping U.19

66

Gopika V

XI-C

Ropeskipping U.19

67

Adithya Shibu

IX-C

Ropeskipping U.17

68

Ashin N

VIII-C

Ropeskipping U.19

 

No Of Students Participated In Regional Sports  Meet 2018-19

Sports Event

Boys

Girls

Total

Position

Boys

Girls

Volley Ball U.14

10

-

10

1st

-

Volley Ball U.19

06

07

13

 

 

Kho-Kho U.14

12

12

24

 

1st

Kho-Kho U.19

03

04

07

03  Selected for Nationals

Football U.19

05

-

05

03  Selected for Nationals

Kabaddi U.19

03

-

03

 

 

Hand Ball U.14

12

-

12

2nd

 

Chess U.14,17,19

03

-

03

 

 

Ropeskipping U.14,17,19

18

18

36

1st

1st

Badminton U.17

-

01

01

01 Selected for Nationals

Taekwondo U.14,17,19

03

-

03

01 Selected for Nationals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBJECTWISE PERFORMANCE INDEX IN AISSCE2018

 

 

 

Subject

 

pass

A1

A2

B1

B2

C1

C2

D1

D2

P.I.

 
 

1

ENGLISH CORE

B

44

12

8

11

2

8

3

0

0

76.42

 

G

53

26

14

9

3

1

0

0

0

89.39

 

Tot

97

38

22

20

5

9

3

0

0

83.51

 

2

HINDI CORE

B

14

1

2

2

3

1

2

2

1

57.14

 

G

13

4

2

3

1

3

0

0

0

77.88

 

Tot

27

5

4

5

4

4

2

2

1

67.13

 

3

MATHEMATICS

B

30

6

6

4

4

4

3

3

0

68.75

 

G

40

5

6

9

7

7

3

1

2

66.25

 

Tot

70

11

12

13

11

11

6

4

2

67.32

 

4

ECONOMICS

B

18

1

1

5

3

3

5

0

0

60.42

 

G

10

3

1

3

2

0

1

0

0

77.50

 

Tot

28

4

2

8

5

3

6

0

0

66.52

 

5

PHYSICS

B

26

11

6

2

4

2

0

1

0

82.69

 

G

43

10

17

5

6

4

0

1

0

80.52

 

Tot

69

21

23

7

10

6

0

2

0

81.34

 

6

CHEMISTRY

B

26

12

6

2

3

2

1

0

0

84.62

 

G

43

13

11

12

1

4

1

1

0

81.10

 

Tot

69

25

17

14

4

6

2

1

0

82.43

 

7

COMPUTR SCIENCE

B

7

4

1

1

1

0

0

0

0

89.29

 

G

8

3

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

92.19

 

Tot

15

7

6

1

1

0

0

0

0

90.83

 

8

BIOLOGY

B

19

8

5

4

1

1

0

0

0

86.84

 

G

35

19

6

4

3

3

0

0

0

87.50

 

Tot

54

27

11

8

4

4

0

0

0

87.27

 

9

BUSINESSSTUDIES

B

18

5

3

3

5

2

0

0

0

77.78

 

G

10

7

2

1

0

0

0

0

0

95.00

 

Tot

28

12

5

4

5

2

0

0

0

83.93

 

10

ACCOUNTANCY

B

18

7

7

3

1

0

0

0

0

88.89

 

G

10

8

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

97.50

 

Tot

28

15

9

3

1

0

0

0

0

91.96

 

 

 

 

 

Yuva master Mind 2018:

Kum Medha A P ,Kum Ani K Raghavan and Kum. Amrutha A P of XI Class participated in Manorama Yuva Master mind 2018 held at Kollam and won 2nd Prize.....

 SGFI 2018

School Games Federation of India(SGFI) Meet 2018, Master Jyothir Adithyan of KV Payyanur bagged silver in Ropeskipping (speed relay) and bronze in team freestyle ....

  

Hearty  Congratulations to Athul Janardhanan, Civil Services Examination 13th Rank holder    ( class XII   2010-11  Batch Kendriya Vidyalaya Payyanur ) for bringing laurels to the Vidyalaya...........

 

 

ACHIEVEMENTS AT A GLANCE: 

A.KVPY EXAMINATION 2018: Qualified

Bhavin P V   XIB

Aman Baker  XIIA

B.National Children Science Congress National level  at Science City Ahammedabad

1.     Sethulakshmi K(IX B)

2.     Nidhi R Kamala

3.     Gaurav K

4.     Sidharth K

5.     Harith Babu

C.Book Cover Design contest

Kum.Anjana Ramesh IX A  got bronze medal Third position

D.Taekwondo ITF National Championship  at Rang the view Annur

1. Aleena Jayachandran VIII B    I st and II  nd Position

2. Navdha Santhosh VII – Second position Silver Medal

3.Surya  7 A  : Third position Bronze Medal

4.Neha VI B  : Third position Bronze Medal

5.Parthiv C V: Third position Bronze Medal

6.Abhinand M VI B: Third position Bronze Medal

7.Sreesmaya  IX A  : First position Gold Medal

E. GK OLYMPIAD

1. Sidharth  V Shenoy VIII B  : Medal of distinction

2.Devadath Ram K k VIII B: Medal of distinction

 

F. Taekwondo ITF National Championship  at Rang the view Annur

1.Mihir Dhyuth Naveen  III A: First Position

2.Arpit Janardhanan III C:Second Position

3.Vismaya V C:Third position

G. Kho- Kho Sub Junior Competition held at SABTMHS Thayinery on 08.01.2018

Aleena Jayachandran &team

Deependu & team

Second prize

H.ATL  PROJECT:

V Vyshnav, Sharun T V, Yaswanth T v XI B selected in top 100 projects in ATL Marathon.

I.                    I AM KALAM Science Exhibition by Mathrubhoomi

30 students participated and 1 group  selected for state level.

Sooryan, Sidharth, Athul, Vinayak, Yadu Dinesh, Aman Raj  XI B

J. Regional Science Exhibition 2017-18

Sreelakshmi  XI A: Second prize

Sanjana (IX B): Second prize

Jyothiradithyan XC 

K.SCIENCE CAMP IN COLLABORATION WITH VIGYAN PRASAR  AT KV NO 1 UPPAL:

Jyothiradhithyan , Suryajith K M participated.

L. Saint Gits Robotics Championship 17-18 on 27.01.2018:

 

Vinayak Muraleedharan , Aman Raj, Athul Raghav, Sidharth K v XI B won third prize and received a cash prize of 5000/-

 

AISSCE 2016-17 RESULT ANALYSIS 

 

Stream

Appeared

Passed

Overall Pass%

33 to 44.9%

45 to 59.9%

60 to 74.9%

75 to 89.9%

90 to 100%

P.I.

Class XII Science Stream

70

70

100

0

0

12

33

25

84.96

Class XII Commerce Stream

18

18

100

0

0

7

7

4

77.63

Class XII All Streams

88

88

100

0

0

19

40

29

83.46


 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN SCIENCE

 

 

Position

Name of students

Marks Obtained

Percentage of Marks

1

SREELAKSHMI P V

482

96.4

2

YOGESHRAJ NAMBISAN

479

95.8

3

AJAY JOSEPH

477

95.4

 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN COMMERCE

 

Position

Name of students

Marks Obtained

Percentage of Marks

1

ANJALI R

474

94.8

2

ANASWARA KAMAL

465

93

3

NIRANJANA UMESH

454

90.8

 

Details of the Achievements at the NATIOANAL LEVEL competitions.2016-2017


SL NO

NAME OF THE DISCIPLINE

NATIONAL LEVEL

POSITION

BETTER THAN LAST YEAR

YES/NO

1

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(GIRLS)

15

OVERALL 3 rd

YES

2

ROPE SKIPPING U-14,17,19(BOYS)

12

-----

YES

3

KHO-KHO U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

4

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRLS)

2

3 rd

YES

5

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

-----

YES

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

2

3 rd

YES

7

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

1

3 rd

YES

8

KABADDI U-19

1

-----

YES

9

CHESS U-14,17,19

4

U-14 TEAM GOLD

YES

10

CHESS (GIRLS)

1

U-19-TEAM SILVER OVERALL SECOND

YES

11

ARCHARY (BOYS)

1

-----

----

12

YOGA

3

-----

----

 

 Details of the students selected for NSM 2016-17

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA –PAYYANUR

NAME OF THE TGT (P&HE) SUDHAKARAN K

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

DISCIPILNE

REMARKS IF ANY

1

HARITHA K N

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

2

SURYA GAYATHRI

KHO-KHO U-19(GIRL)

3rd POSITION

3

NANDANA BABU

CHESS U-19(GIRLS)

TEAM SILVER OVER ALL SECOND

4

NANDITHA LAKSHMAN

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (GIRL)

3rd POSITION

45

ABHINA V S

KABADDI U-19 (BOY)

-----------

6

ASHWIN P V

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

7

SAGAR RAJ

VOLLEY BALL U-19 (BOY)

3rd POSITION

78

ABHIRAM PADACHERY

ARCHARY U-14(BOY)

----------

9

NIVED SAJEEV

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

----------

10

SIDHARTH M T V

KHO-KHO U-19(BOY)

-----------

11

AMAL ROOZI

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

12

ABHIRAM V

CHESS U-14(BOY)

TEAM GOLD

13

SURYAJITH

CHESS U-17(BOY)

--------

14

AMFAS MUHAMMED

CHESS U-19(BOY)

--------

15

P ARUN

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

16

ALEKH R

FOOT BALL U-19(BOY)

--------

17

VAISHNAVI SUNIL

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

18

ABHINAV P C

YOGA  (BOY)

--------

19

JYOTHI ADITHYA

YOGA U-19 (BOY)

-------

20

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

ROPE SKIPPING                U-17(GIRL)

1st-2 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

21

MANEESH GHIMIRAY

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-2 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

22

AKHEENA B RAJEEV

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

PARVATHY S

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

24

GAYATHRI P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(GIRL)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

 

25

ASHWATHI A V

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-2 NUMBERS

 

26

SIMU DAMODARAN

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(GIRL)

2nd-3 NUMBERS

 

27

GOPIKA RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                      U-19(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

28

NANDANA K V

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-19(GIRL)

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

29

ANJANA V V

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-17(GIRL)

1st-3 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

30

LAKSHMI S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

31

SANIYA AR

ROPE SKIPPING                U-14(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

32

LAYA SUNIL

ROPE SKIPPING                  U-14(GIRL)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

33

DEVANANDA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

------

34

AKSHYA

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(GIRL)

-------

35

ADITHYA R K NAMBOOTHIRI

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-14(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

36

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

2nd-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

37

SOUGANTH MANOJ

ROPE SKIPPING                   U-19(BOY)

1st-1 NUMBERS

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

38

ASWIN A V

ROPE SKIPPING                            U-17(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

39

ABHIRAM S

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-19(GIRL)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

40

ASHISH S

ROPE SKIPPING                     U-19(BOY)

3rd-2 NUMBERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

ATHUL DAS

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-19(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

42

ABHIRAM K P

ROPE SKIPPING                 U-14(BOY)

3rd-1 NUMBERS

 

43

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

ROPE SKIPPING                    U-17(BOY)

1st –1NUMBERS

2nd -1 NUMBERS

SELECTED FOR SGFI

44

VAIBHAV P

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

45

AKSHAY RAJ

ROPE SKIPPING                        U-17(BOY)

2nd -1 NUMBERS

 

46

RISHIK RAM

ROPE SKIPPING                       U-14(BOY)

----------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SGFI Under 17 BOYS AND GIRLS Rope Skipping 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE PLAYER

CATEGORY

EVENT

POSITION

1

JYOTHIR ADITHYAN K

U-17(BOY)

1.       3 MINUTES ENDURENCE MASTER

2.       TEAM SPEED RELAY 30 SECOND

III

 

 

 

III

2

ANJANA V V

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

3

GOPIKA VENUGOPAL

U-17(GIRL)

TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RELAY 30 SECOND

III

4

SIDDHARTH SURESH BABU

U-17(BOY)

1.       FREE STYLE MASTER

2.       DOUBLE DUTCH FREE STYLE

 

5

ARCHANA C

U-17(GIRL)

1.       TEAM DOUBLE UNDER RALAY

2.       TEAM DOUBLE DUTCH SPEED

III

 

III

 

 REPORT …SWACHH BHARAT DAY 29  TH SEPTEMBER

 

 On 29 th September 2016,in connection with celebration of Swachh Bharat Day;K V Payyanur has  organised the following programmes  to make students more sensitive towards the significance of cleanliness in and around us.

1.Community cleaning:Selected students of Class XI  and Mrs.Shyni P K[PGT BIOL] has removec all the weeds on both sides of the  pocket road from school to the bus stop.Students actively participated for the same.

2.Documentary Film Show:Students of class XI A,B& C were assembled in the Resource Room at 12.30 pm .Selected documentary film was shown to the  gathering  to make them aware of the issue.

3.Extempore: An extempore was  conducted on various topics of cleanliness at 1.30 pm   in  Class XI B  followed by discussion and generalization.

4.Painting competition: Students actively participated in painting competition held at 2 pm.

The programmes were interesting and thought provoking. 

15th NATIONAL OLYMPIAD WINNERS

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K. DEVADATHAN

IV

5th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

1st

5000/-

ARJUN RAJESH

VII

12th

1000/-

 

IN 9th SOF MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

4th

1000/-

SHANI BACKER .A

IV

14th

1000/-

P.DEVANARAYANAN

VI

15th

1000/-

KEERTHANA T .P

VII

15th

1000/-

ABHAY CHANDRAN

X

21th

1000/-

 

IN I.E.O

NAME

CLASS

RANK

RS.

K.DEVADATHAN

IV

1st

1000/-

 

 

Number of students participated/selected at different level-2016-17

S.NO.

GAME/SPORT

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

1

FOOT BALL U-14(BOYS)

16

16

-

2

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

18

04

02

3

             KHO.KHO. U-14(BOYS)

12

-

-

4

             KHO.KHO.U-19(BOYS)

12

04

02

5

VOLLEY BALL U-14(BOYS)

12

-

-

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

12

06

01

7

KABADDI U-19(BOYS)

12

03

01

8

KHO.KHO. U-14(GIRLS)

12

-

-

9

KHO.KHO. U-19(GIRLS)

12

03

02

10

VOLLEY BALL U-14(GIRLS)

12

-

-

11

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

12

03

01

12

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

12

05

04

13

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

12

02

01

14

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

-

18

12

15

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

18

15

TOTAL

166

82

41

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PAYYANUR

Activities and achievements of Vidyalaya 2016-16 up to August 2016in sports and games

 

 

 

 

S. NO.

 

 

 

 

GAME/SPORTS

 

 

POSITION IN CLUSTER COMPETITION

POSITION IN REGIONAL COMPETITION AND NO OF REPRESENTATION

 

 

NO. OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL

1

FOOT BALL U-14(BOYS)

WINNER

RUNNER UP

-

2

FOOT BALL U-19(BOYS)

WINNER

04

02

3

KHO.KHO. U-14(BOYS)

RUNNER UP

-

-

4

KHO.KHO. U-19(BOYS)

RUNNER UP

FIRST/04

02

5

VOLLEY BALL U-14(BOYS)

NIL

-

-

6

VOLLEY BALL U-19(BOYS)

WINNER

06

01

7

KABADDI U-19(BOYS)

2nd

03

01

8

KHO.KHO. U-14(GIRLS)

3rd

-

-

9

KHO.KHO. U-19(GIRLS)

RUNNER UP

FIRST/ 03

02

10

VOLLEY BALL U-14(GIRLS)

3rd

-

-

11

VOLLEY BALL U-19(GIRLS)

3rd

3rd-03

01

12

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

04

05

04

13

CHESS (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

02

01

14

ROPE SKIPPING(U-14,17,19)(BOYS)

-

OVER ALL CHAMPIONS/18

12

15

ROPE SKIPPING (U-14,17,19)(GIRLS)

-

OVER ALL CHAMPIONS/18

15

16

ARCHERY U-14(BOYS)

-

FIRST IN INDIAN ROUND

01

 

 AISSCE 2015-16 Results • Appeared - 82 • Passed - 82 • Pass Percentage - 100%

First division - 98.78 % • Performance Index(PI) - 84.33 •

Highest In Science - 96.2% - Master Sangeeth K.

• Highest in Commerce - 97.4% - Miss Niranjana C. P. First  Rank in KVs under Ernakulum- 

• Miss Niranjana C. P. bags FIRST position and Miss Haritha K Nambiar bags FOURTH position in Commerce in Ernakulum region.

• Master Sangeeth K. bags TENTH position in Science in Ernakulum region.

 In Chemistry & Biology KV Payyanurbags FIRST position in KVs in Ernakulum region.

 

 
Digital Wellness Online Quiz Award
 
As a part of Digital India week Celebration , Kum. Gitanjali Manoj of class XI B has brought laurels to the Vidyalaya by emerging as one of the 4 State level Winners and is going to receive an Award in the Grand event of Digital India Week Celebration on 04 february 2016 at Stein Auditorium, India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. The Hon’ble Minister for Communications & IT, Govt. of India, Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad will present the awards and felicitate the winners. Congratulations to her.
 
 
 

SGFI MEET 2015 :

 

 
 

Master Sagar Raj of our Vidyalaya has been selected  for participating  in   SGFI Volley ball representing  KVS Delhi  from 12 Jan 16  to 16 jan 2016.

 

 

 

 

  Master  Amal Roozi  of   VI B  has been selected  for participating   in SGFI Chess competition    representing  KVS Delhi.  from 8.jan2016  to 12.jan 2016

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Master Vaibhav P    represented KVS Delhi in SGFI Rope skipping Meet 2016  at Bhopal

 

 
 
 Regional Incentive Award 2015
Mr Sudhakaran K TGT P&HE, Mrs Smita PRT, Mrs Prasanna C V PRT and Mr Joseph C J Substaff(Lab) of KV Payyanur received Regional Incentive Award 2015