Committees

KENDIYA VIDYALAYA PAYYANUR

 

The following committee have been constituted for the smooth & effective functioning of various activities in the Vidyalaya during the academic year 2018-19.

The CONVENERs are requested to hold meeting of their committee under intimation to the undersigned. The committee will meet at regular intervals & review the progress of their program. The CONVENER will maintain the record of their planning, implementation and follow up.

The current committee will come into effect from 01.04.2018. Changes / modification whenever applicable will be notified accordingly. Co-operation is solicited.

VIDYALAYA STEERING COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

SIGNATURE

Dr S D RANI

 

Mrs THANUJA P A

 

Mrs SUJATHA M PODUVAL

 

Mr SUDHAKARAN K

 

Mr MADHAVAN T V

 

Mr MURALEEDHARAN P V

 

Mr SUMESH P P

 

 

 

                                   

                                                                                                                                        

COMMITTEES – 2018-19

SL.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS

SIGN

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

ACADEMIC

DR.SD RANI

PRINCIPAL

 

MEMBERS

Mrs THANUJA P A

PGT PHY

 

Mr SUJATHA M

PGT BIO

 

Mrs  SEENA RAJESH

PGT MATHS

 

Ms PREETHA M.P.V

PGT HINDI

 

Mr SUDHAKARAN

TGT P&HE

 

 

2

ADMISSION

Mr BABOOTTY K

PGT MATHS

 

MR SAJEESH KUMAR

PGT CHEM

 

MRS REENA P V

PGT CS

 

MRS SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

MR SUNIL KUMAR

TGT  ENG

 

MR MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

3

TIME TABLE (SECONDARY)

Ms SEENA RAJESH

PGT MATHS

 

Mrs SOJA C P

PGT COMM

 

Mr KRISHNAN P

TGT MATHS

 

TIME TABLE (PRIMARY)

Mrs SUDHA T V

PRT

 

Mrs SMITHA M                     PRT

Mrs SAPNA BHATIA

PRT

 

4

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)

Mrs SUJATHA M PODUVAL

PGT BIO

 

MRS ROJA RANI

PGTPHY

 

MR PRAMOD N T

PGT CHEM

 

Mr SOORAJ A K

TGT ENG

 

Mrs PREETHI N

TGT HINDI

 

MRS GEETHA U

TGT MATHS

 

EXAMINATION (PRIMARY)

Mr A RAVI

PRT

 

Mrs RAJANI KP

PRT

 

Mrs Sapna BHATIA

PRT

 

Mr SIDDHARAM  K

PRT

 

EXAMINATION (CBSE)

Mr HARILAL A U

PGT ENG

 

MEMBERS

Ms REENA P V

PGT CSc

 

Mrs SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

Mr RAMACHANDRAN M

TGT ENG

 

Mrs SHEEBA N

TGT HIN

 

OLYMPIADS & EXTERNAL EXAM

Mrs THANUJA P A

PGT PHY

 

MEMBERS:

Mr  RAMACHANDRAN

TGT ENG

 

Mrs RANI  BT

PRT

 

Mrs REMYA C B

PRT

 

5

RTI

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

Mr SUMESH P P

ASO

 

6

CCA

Ms PREETHA M P V

PGT HINDI

 

Mr SUNIL KUMAR K

TGT ENG

 

Mrs PREETHI N

TGT HINDI

 

Mrs SMITHA M

PRT

 

Mrs REMYA C B

PRT

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS & CO-CLASS TEACHERS

7

MORNING ASSEMBLY

Mrs SOJA C P

PGT COMM

(9 TO 12)

Mr SOORAJ A K

TGT ENG

(6 TO 8)

8

SPORTS & GAMES, YOGA

Mr SUDHAKARAN

TGT P&HE

 

Mr VENUGOPALAN P V

TGT WE

 

Mrs PRASANNA K

TGT LIB

 

Mr HARIKESH B

TGT ART

 

Mr RAJEEVAN   YOGA INSTRUCTOR

9

SCOUTS& GUIDES

CUBS & BULBULS

Mr T.V MADHAVAN

TGT SKT

 

Mr HARILAL A U

PGT ENG

 

Ms PREETHA M.P.V

PGT HINDI

 

Mrs RANI B T

PRT

 

MRs REMYA C B

PRT

 

Mr BALBIR SINGH

PRT

 

Mr DAMAN KUMAR

PRT

 

MS.DEEPTHI GAUTHAM

PRT

 

MS.SAPNA YADAV

PRT

 

MS.HIMANI R

Mr SIDHARAM KOHLI

Mr ANAND MORE

Mr.AJEET

 

PRT

 

 

10

TEACHING AIDS

Mr SAMSUDDIN

TGT SSC

 

Mrs RAJANI K P

PRT

 

11

FURNITURE

Mr KRISHNAN P

TGT MATHS

 

Mr  RANMACHANDRAN

TGT ENG

 

12

SCHOOL DIARY AND VIDYALAYA PATRIKA/CLASS PATRIKA

Mr HARILAL A U

PGT ENG

 

MEMBERS

Mrs PRASANNA

LIBRARIAN

 

Ms PRATIBHA KUMARI

TGT HIN

 

Ms SMITHA M

PRT

 

Mrs SAPNA BHATIA

PRT

 

13

DISCIPLINE

Mr SUDHAKARAN K

TGT P&HE

 

MEMBERS

Mr SAMSUDDIN

TGT SSC

 

Mrs THANUJA P A

PGT PHY

 

Mr MADHAVAN T V

TGT SKT

 

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

Mr BALBIR SINGH

PRT

 

Mr DAMAN KUMAR

PRT

 

14

TRANSPORTATION AND EXCURSION

Mr SHAMSUDHIN

TGT SST

 

MEMBERS

Mr RAMACHANDRAN M

TGT ENG

 

Mr SOORAJ AK

TGT ENG

 

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

H M

 

Mrs SUDHA T V

PRT

 

Mrs SAPNA B

PRT

 

Mr DAMAN KUMAR

PRT

 

15

BEAUTIFICATION & HORTICULTURE

Mrs SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

MEMBERS

Mrs PRATHIBHA KUMARI

TGT HINDI

 

MS. SHALINI ARYA

PRT

 

MS. HIMANI

PRT

 

16

AUDIO-VISUAL AIDS & P.A SYSTEM

Mr VENUGOPALAN

TGT WET

 

Mr A R MORE

PRT (MUSIC)

 

17

MEDICAL & HEALTH CHEK-UP

Ms PRATIBHA KUMARI

TGT HIN

 

MEMBERS

Mr SUDHAKARAN K

TGT P&HE

 

Ms RANI B T

PRT

 

18

E-CLASSROOM MAINTENANCE

Ms REENA P V

PGT CSC

 

Mr. SAJEESH KUMAR T V

PGT CHEM

 

Mr VENUGOPALAN P V

TGT WE

 

Ms SMITHA

PRT

 

19

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE  OF SCHOOL BUILDING

Mr VENUGOPALAN

TGT WE

 

MEMBERS

Mr SAJEESH KUMAR

PGT CHEM

 

Mr KRISHNAN P

TGT MATH

 

Mr SUDHAKARAN

TGT P&HE

 

Mr SUMESH

ASO

 

 

 

 

20

UBI FEE VERICATION

Mrs REENA P V

PGT CS

 

Mrs DEEPTHI GAUTAM

PRT

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

21

WEBSITE MAINTENANCE & UPDATION

Ms REENA P V

PGT CSC

 

Mrs PRASANNA

LIBRARIAN

 

22

SC/ST WELFARE

Mr KRISHNAN P

TGT MATHS

 

Mr SHEEBA N

TGT HIN

 

Mrs SMITHA M

PRT

 

Mrs SOUMYA

PRT

 

 

 

 

23

E GRANTS  SR. SEC

Mrs REENA P V

PGT CS

 

Mr PRAMOD N T

PGT CHEM

 

Mr SUMESH P P

ASO

 

24

STAFF QUARTERS MAINTENANCE

Mr SOORAJ A K

TGT ENG

 

Ms RAJANI K P                       PRT

Mr VENUGOPALAN

TGT WE

 

Mr SOMAN NAIR

SSA

 

Mrs SOUMYA

PRT

 

Mr JOSEPH C J

LAB ATTD

 

25

GIRLS & LADY TEACHERS GRIEVANCES & SUGGESTION BOX

Mrs ROJA RANI

PGT PHYS

 

Mrs THANUJA P A                    PGT PHY

Mrs SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

SPL GIRLS

PRT

 

Ms SMITHA

PRT

 

 

 

 

26

PHOTOGRAPHY & PRESS

MR. HARIKESH B

TGT ART

 

Mr  RAMACHANDRAN M    TGT ENG

MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

 

 

 

27

CAREER GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

Mrs PRASANNA

LIBRARIAN

 

Mr s PREETHA M P V

PGT HIN

 

Mrs SUDHA T V

PRT

 

28

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

(Arrangement of guest speakers)

Mrs THANUJA P A

Mr T V MADHAVAN

Mr RAJESH KUMAR

PGT PHY

TGT SKT

TGT SC

 

29

BACK TO BASICS

Mr RAMACHANDRAN M

TGT ENG

 

Mrs SHEEBA N

TGT HIN

 

Mrs PRAMEELA C V             PRT

30

AEP & GENDER SENSITISATION

Mrs SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

Mr SHAMSUDDIN

TGT SOC SCI

 

Mr RAMACHANDRAN M

TGT ENG

 

Mr SUNIL KUMAR

TGT ENG

 

 

 

 

31

WATER, SANITATION DRIVE

Mr VENUGOPALAN

TGT WE

 

Ms RANI B T

PRT

 

DEEPTHI GAUTHAM

PRT

 

SAPNA YADAV

PRT

 

32

CMP / TLM

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

H M

 

Mrs PRAMEELA  C V                          PRT

Ms SOUMYA

 

 

Mrs REMYA C B

PRT

 

Ms RAJANI K P

PRT

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

PRT

 

 

33

ACHIEVEMENT RECORDS

Mrs SHEEBA N

TGT HIN

 

Mrs SMITHA M

PRT

 

Mr.BALBIR SINGH

PRT

 

Mr A R MORE

PRT MUSIC

 

34

RAJ BHASHA

Mrs PREETHA M P V

PGT HIN

 

Mr SUMESH  P P                   ASO

PRATIBHA KUMARI C K

TGT HIN

 

35

INTERVIEW COMMITTEE

Ms SEENA RAJESH

PGT MATHS

 

MEMBERS

Mr PRAMOD N T

PGT CHEM

 

Mr SHEEBA N

TGT HIN

 

Mr BALBIR SINGH

PRT

 

36

PURCHASE COMMITTE

Ms SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

Mr SUDHAKARAN K

TGT P&HE

 

Mr SHAMSUDHIN

TGT SST

 

Mr VENUGOPALAN

TGT WE

 

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

Mr SUMESH P P

ASO

 

37

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Mr KRISHNAN P

TGT MATHS

 

Mrs PRASANNA K                  TGT LIB

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

HM

 

38

ENGLISH SUBJECT COMMITTEE

Mr HARILAL A U

PGT MATHS

 

ALL ENGLISH TEACHERS

 

39

HINDI & MODERN INDIAN LANGUAGE SUBJECT COMMITTEE

PREETHA M P V

PGT HINDI

 

ALL HINDI  AND SKT TEACHERS

 

40

MATHS SUBJECT COMMITTEE& MATH CLUB

SEENA RAJESH

PGT MATH

 

ALL MATHS TEACHERS

 

41

SCIENCE SUBJECT COMMITTEE

MRS THANUJA P A

PGT PHY

 

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

42

SOCIAL SCIENCE COMMITTEE, SOC SCI CLUB& EXHIBITIONS

MRS SOJA C P

PGT COMM

 

ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE & HUMANITIES TEACHERS

43

 SCI EXHIBITION COMMITTEE

Mr PRAMOD  N T

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

PGT CHEM

 

44

REFRESHMENT COMMITTEEE

MRS SHYNI P K

MRS PREETHI N

MS HIMANI

MS. SHALINI ARYA

MRS SAPNA YADAV

PGT BIO

TGT HIN

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

45

HOLIDAYS DECISION COMITTEE

Mrs THANUJA P A

PGT PHYS

 

Mrs SHAMSUDHIN

TGT SST

 

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

H M

 

MR SUDHAKARAN

TGT P&HE

 

Mrs RANI B T

PRT

 

46

COMMITTEE FOR VMC MEETINGS

Mr SUNIL KUMAR

TGT ENG

 

Ms PREETHI N

TGT HIN

 

47

STAFF MEETING MINUTES

Mr HARI LAL

PGT ENG

 

 

 

 

48

P-T MEETING

Mr BABOOTTY K

PGT MATHS

 

MR SHAMSUDHIN V

TGT SST

 

Mr RAMACHANDRAN              TGT ENG

49

QUARTER ALLOTTMENT COMMITTEE

Mr SOORAJ A K

TGT ENG

 

Ms RAJANI K P

PRT

 

Mr SOMAN NAIR                   SSA

Mr RAJESH KUMAR

TGT SC

 

50

OUTSOURCING SERVICES

Mrs  SHYNI P K

PGT BIO

 

Mr SOMAN NAIR

SSA

 

51

PHOTO ID OF STUDENTS

Mrs PRASANNA K

TGT LIB

 

Mr  A RAVI

PRT

 

 

52

NIOS COMMITTEE

Mr SUDHAKARAN

TGT P&HE

 

Mr A RAVI

PRT

 

Mr BALBIR SINGH

PRT

 

Mr DAMAN KUMAR

PRT

 

53

INCLUSIVE /DIVYANG COMMITTEE

Mrs PRATHIBHA KUMARI

Mr MADHAVAN T V

TGT HIN

TGT SKT

 

54

INCOME TAX / TDS VERIFICATION

Mr SUMESH P P

Mr RAMACHANDRAN M

Mr SAJEESH KUMAR T V

Mr MURALEEDHARAN

ASO

TGT ENG

PGT CHEM

HM

 

 

 

55

FEE COLLECTION / SALARY VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

 

 

Mrs SOJA C P

MRS GEETHA U

 

 

PGT COM

TGT MATH

 

 

 

 

56

 RECORD KEEPING OF CORRESPONDENCE OF KVS EKM TO KV PNR(RECEIVING &SENDING REPLY)

Mrs THANUJA P A

RANJITH RAJAN M

DALIYA    JOSE

PGT PHY

COMPUTER INSTRUCTORS``

 

57

ACP

Mr T V MADHAVAN

Mr  SOORAJ A K

MrS GEETHA U

Mrs PRATHIBHA KUMARI

Mr SUNIL KUMAR

MrRAJESH KUMAR

 

TGT SKT

TGT ENG

TGT MATHS

TGT HIN

TGT ENG

TGT SC

 

58

ATL

Mrs ROJA RANI A N

Mr SAJEESH KUMAR T V

Mrs REENA P V

Mr VENUGOPLAN P V

PGT PHY

PGT CHEM

PGT CS

TGT WE