Archives

 

CLASS  XII INFORMATICS PRACTISES  TEXT BOOK  BY CBSE  DOWNLOAD  HERE......

IP CLASS XII  CLICK HERE..........

CLASS  XI    INFORMATICS PRACTISES  TEXT BOOK  BY CBSE  DOWNLOAD  HERE......

IP CLASS XI  CLICK HERE..........

 

WINNERS

CLUSTER LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION held on 20.10.2011and21.10.2011 at KV No 2 Kasaragod.

1.Quiz: Second Prize

Vishnu Satheesan

Bhagyasree

2. Hindi Debate: Second Prize

Amritha Sasi

Anjali Menon

3.Group Song: Second Prize

 

1.Haritha M

2. Lavanya P

3.Fahmida A

4.Anirudh B

5.Anirudh K G

6.Gaurav R

7.Rithikraj P P

Instruments:

Manish K, Jayadeep, Anandu S

4.Group Dance : First Prize

Anjana

Divya

Malavika

Haritha K

Heena

Rose

Chaithanya

Induja

Song: Neby Bose

Vaishnavi P

Tresa Ajay

REGIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

GROUP DANCE

SECOND PRIZE

REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

NABHAS RAJ XI B

QUIZ THIRD PRIZE.

REGIONAL LEVEL NATIONAL CHILDRENS SCIENCE CONGRESS

GOKUL K

FIRST PRIZE

AMAL SEBASTIAN

PARTICIPATED in NCSC.

Cluster Level IYC Celebration

 

Quiz

First Position

Joyce George class XI B

Rahul Sasi class XI A

Avinash P class XA

Jyothis S class XC

Regional Level IYC Celebration

 

Quiz

Third Position

Joyce George class XI B

Rahul Sasi class XI A

Avinash P class XA

Jyothis S class XC

Regional Meet Athletics

SPORTS

Gayathri K V VIII

U 14 First in Shotput

Rajina P C XI

U 19 First In Discuss throw

Second in Shotput

Jizna Laxman XI

U 19 First in 800 Mts

Second in 400 Mts

Veena Vijayan X

U17 Second in 100 Mts

Soumya Sumithran IX

U17 Third in Discuss throw

Aishwarya XI

U 19 Third 1500 Mts

Vishnu Vijayan X

U 17 First in Long Jump

Athul K Madhu XB

U 17 Third Shotput

Ajay Singh B XC

U- 17 Javelin Throw Second

Jithin Prabhakar

U 19 Long Jump Third

Sudhir Kumar XB

U 19 Shotput Second

 

 

Volley Ball

Second Position (Runner Up)

SGFI

 

Mithuna O T

U 17 Chess

Maanas O T

U14 Chess

 

to

 

GAMES AND SPORTS

 

SIBLINGS QUALIFIED FOR SGFI

 

Kum. O T Midhuna and her brother Master. Maanas of Class X and VI respectively of KV Payyanur have been qualified for SGFI Chess champion ship to be held from22-09-2011 at kv Jabalpur.

 

Kum.O T Midhuna had bagged gold medal in Chess for Girls Under17 category in the Kendriya Vidyalaya National Chess championship .

Master. O T Maanas had competed in chess for boys under 14 category.